Cougar Athletics

Oakton High School

.

Cougar Athletics

Oakton High School

Cougar Athletics

Oakton High School

Varsity Baseball Spring 2020-2021 Alumni.


Oakton Alumni

2021

Nick Morgan-George Mason University

 

2020:

Matt Ford-Washington and Jefferson College

Jay Aghanya-Oberlin College

Allen Yager-Cabrini College

Mike Michallas-Roanoke College

 

2019

Seth Richards-Villanova University

 

2018

Eric Lingebach-Christopher Newport University

 

2017

Owen Lamon-Georgetown University

Ryan Davis-Georgetown University

Toma Shigaki-Than- Duke University

 

2016

Joe Rizzo-2nd round draft to Seattle Mariners

Connor Cozad-Catholic University of America

David Torres-Christopher Newport University

 

2015

Connor Jones-Lafayette College

Cooper Mitchell-Florida Tech

 

2014

RJ Gaines-Indiana Tech

 

2013

Joey Bartosic-George Washington University, drafted by Colorado Rockies

Mitchell Carroll-UMBC

Kyle Burger-Frostburg State University

Brett Padula-Catholic University of America

Brian Burns-University of Mary Washington

Bobby Smarrelli-Clarkson College

 

2012

Tyler Carroll-James Madison University

 

2011

Luke Willis-George Mason University, drafted by the Kansas City Royals

Chad Carroll-James Madison University

Chris Hanson-James Madison University

 

2009

Trevor Falk-Catholic University of America

 

2008

Keith Werman-University of Virginia, drafted by Seattle Mariners

Alfred Rodriguez-University of Maryland, drafted by Milwaukee Brewers

Kevin Wager-Villanova University

Brett Williams-University of Richmond

 

2007

Eric Cantrell-George Washington University, drafted by Kansas City Royals

Brandon Padula-University of Maryland

 

2006

Curtis Eward-George Washington University

Chris Despins-Christopher Newport University

Benji Kagan-George Mason University

 

2005 

Evan Fredrickson-University of San Francisco, drafted by the Milwaukee Brewers

 

2004

Jared Kubin-University of Florida

 

2003

David Miller-Washington and Lee University

Tim Cogswell-Chesapeake College

 

2002

Steve Frazier-Longwood University

Bert Comerford-Frostburg State University

 

2001

Stacen Gant-George Mason University

 

2000

Matt Prendergast-Virginia Commonwealth University, drafted by the Colorado Rockies

Chris Galambus-Norfolk State University

 

1999

Jake Gaiser-James Madison University

Richie Comerford-Averett College

Brady Decker-Southern Virginia University

 

1997

Brad Santmyer-George Mason University

Justin Janis-York College of Pennsylvania

Adam Warfield-Mary Washington College

 

1996

Justin King-North Carolina Wesleyan

Cache Decker-Southern Virginia University

 Matt Robinson; JMU NCBA

 

1995

Mike Speiwak-Radford University

Kevin McGuiney; JMU NCBA

Kevin Carter; Longwood University

 

1994

Todd Jackson-Radford University

 

1993

Riggs Monfort; Binghamton University

 

1992

Travis Dobson-Rockville Montgomery JC

David Decker- GMU & BYU

 

1991

Brandon Nass-George Mason University

David Decker-Brigham Young University

Brandan Nass- GMU

Scott Shulsinger

 

1990 

Justin Dobso -Virginia Tech

J.J. Bolton - University of Lynchburg

 

 

1988

Michael Hall-George Mason University

 

1983 

Pat Kiefer - Middle Tennessee State

Mark Nicely - Mercer College 

 

1982

Freddy Kramer

 

1981

Jim Thrift-Winthrop College, drafted by the Oakland A’s

 

1978

Jay Phillips-Virginia Tech, drafted by the Kansas City Royals



https://oaktonathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement